FANDOM


5 Units Survival Race
5 Unit Survival logo
The official logo of the 5 Units Survival Race
Information
Promotion Dragon Gate
Sponsor(s) GAORA
go baaan
Date August 5, 2017
August 8, 2017
August 11, 2017
August 12, 2017
August 13, 2017
August 20, 2017
August 24, 2017
August 26, 2017
August 27, 2017
August 28, 2017
September 5, 2017
September 18, 2017
Pay-per-view chronology

Kobe World Pro Wrestling Festival 2017 5 Units Survival Race Gate of Destiny (2017)


The 5 Units Survival Race (5ユニットサバイバルレース 5 Yunittosabaibarurēsu?) was a round-robin tournament held by Dragon Gate to determine the strongest unit in the promotion for the year. However the last placed team was forced to disband. This tournament took place at the 2017 Dragon Gate's August series and it will culminate at Dangerous Gate.

Announced competitors Edit

On July 6, 2017 Dragon Gate announced a tournament named 5 Units Survival Race, after a match on their Korakuen Hall show. The league was announced due to the unit warfare with every stable in Dragon Gate feuding with each other. The tournament was proposed by Masaaki Mochizuki who is independent and not part of a stable, the general manager Takayuki Yagi made the tournament official. The stables in Dragon Gate that are part of a tournament are Jimmyz, Tribe Vanguard, Over Generation, VerserK and MaxiMuM. The tournament will started on the August series. On July 26 it was announced the schedule, and the tournament started on August 5 and will be until September 16. The two teams in the last place will face off in a Unit Disbands match on September 18 at the Dangerous Gate.

LosersEdit

Units Logo
Jimmyz Jimmy Logo v2

Participant UnitsEdit

Units Logo
Jimmyz Jimmy Logo v2
Tribe Vanguard Tribe Vanguard3
Over Generation Over Generation
VerserK VERZERK15b
MaxiMuM MaxiMuM

RulesEdit

All units will participate in an equal number of matches during league play. Title matches, dark matches, and any match that also involves an unaffiliated wrestler will not be counted. The bottom two ranking teams at the end of league play will face off in a Unit Disbands match on September 18. The composition of this match will be determined by a number of members of the participating units. For example, if both units have five members but a member of one of the units has a scheduled championship match then the disbandment match will be done as a 4 vs. 4.

ResultsEdit

Tournament bracket Edit

Final standings
Units Points
MaxiMuM 17
Tribe Vanguard 17
Over Generation 15
Jimmyz 15
VerserK 15
Results Jimmyz VerserK Over Generation Tribe Vanguard MaxiMuM Total
Wins:
Total
Losses:
Jimmyz X 6-4 5-2 3-5 3-5 15 17
VerserK 4-6 X 2-4 5-3 4-7 15 17
Over Generation 3-5 4-3 X 4-4 4-4 15 16
Tribe Vanguard 5-3 3-5 4-4 X 5-3 17 15
MaxiMuM 5-3 7-4 4-4 3-5 X 17 14
Loser Disbands match
   
4 Jimmyz (Jimmy Susumu, Jimmy Kanda, Jimmy K-ness J.K.S., Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!! and Ryo "Jimmy" Saito) Pin
5 VerserK (Shingo Takagi, T-Hawk, El Lindaman, Takashi Yoshida and Punch Tominaga) 34:11

League MatchesEdit

August 5, 2017Edit

# Results Stipulations Times
1 Jimmyz (Jimmy Susumu and Jimmy Kanda) defeated VerserK (T-Hawk and Takashi Yoshida) Tag Team match 14:10
2 Tribe Vanguard (BxB Hulk and Kzy) defeated VerserK (Shingo Takagi and El Lindaman) Tag Team match 16:50
3 Over Generation (CIMA, Eita, Takehiro Yamamura and Kaito Ishida) defeated MaxiMuM (Naruki Doi, Big R Shimizu, Kotoka and Ben-K) Eight-Man Tag Team Match 18:39
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match
  • Videoicon – refers to the video of that match

August 6, 2017Edit

# Results Stipulations Times
1 Takashi Yoshida (VerserK) defeated Yosuke♥Santa Maria (Tribe Vanguard) Singles match 14:05
2 MaxiMuM (Masato Yoshino and Kotoka) defeated Over Generation (Dragon Kid and Takehiro Yamamura) Tag Team match 12:46
3 Over Generation (CIMA and Eita) defeated MaxiMuM (Naruki Doi and Ben-K) Tag Team match 15:23
4 Tribe Vanguard (YAMATO, BxB Hulk and Kzy) defeated Jimmyz (Jimmy Susumu, Ryo "Jimmy" Saito and Jimmy K-ness J.K.S.) Six-Man Tag Team Match 18:18
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match
  • Videoicon – refers to the video of that match

August 7, 2017Edit

# Results Stipulations Times
1 Big R Shimizu (MaxiMuM) defeated Kaito Ishida (Over Generation) Singles match 9:40
2 Tribe Vanguard (YAMATO and Yosuke♥Santa Maria) defeated Over Generation (CIMA and Takehiro Yamamura) Tag Team match 13:03
3 Jimmyz (Jimmy Susumu and Ryo "Jimmy" Saito) defeated Over Generation (Dragon Kid and Eita) Tag Team match 15:28
4 MaxiMuM (Naruki Doi, Masato Yoshino and Kotoka) defeated VerserK (Shingo Takagi, T-Hawk and El Lindaman) Six-Man Tag Team Match 16:49
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match
  • Videoicon – refers to the video of that match

August 8, 2017Edit

# Results Stipulations Times
1 Over Generation (CIMA and Dragon Kid) defeated Jimmyz (Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!! and Jimmy Kagetora) Tag Team match 13:09
2 Over Generation (Eita, Takehiro Yamamura and Kaito Ishida) defeated MaxiMuM (Big R Shimizu, Kotoka and Ben-K) Six-Man Tag Team match 11:53
3 MaxiMuM (Naruki Doi and Masato Yoshino) defeated Jimmyz (Jimmy Susumu and Ryo "Jimmy" Saito) Tag Team Match 18:35
4 Tribe Vanguard (YAMATO, BxB Hulk, Kzy and Yosuke♥Santa Maria) defeated VerserK (Shingo Takagi, T-Hawk, Takashi Yoshida and El Lindaman) Eight-Man Elimination Tag Team match 30:24
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match
  • Videoicon – refers to the video of that match
Eight-man Tag Team elimination match Edit
Eliminated Wrestler Unit Eliminated by Method of elimination Time
1 T-Hawk VerserK YAMATO Pinned after a Frankensteiner of the Almighty 22:00
2 Takashi Yoshida VerserK Yosuke♥Santa Maria Pinned after a cradle pin 23:39
3 El Lindaman VerserK BxB Hulk Pinned after a First Flash 25:21
4 Shingo Takagi VerserK Kzy Pinned after a Skyade Schoolboy 30:24
Winners: Tribe Vanguard (YAMATO, BxB Hulk, Kzy and Yosuke♥Santa Maria)

August 11, 2017Edit

# Results Stipulations Times
1 Jimmyz (Ryo "Jimmy" Saito and Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!!) defeated Over Generation (Kaito Ishida and Takehiro Yamamura) Tag Team match 8:49
2 El Lindaman (VerserK) defeated Jimmy Kanda (Jimmyz) Singles match 9:33
3 Tribe Vanguard (YAMATO and Yosuke♥Santa Maria) defeated Jimmyz (Jimmy Susumu and Jimmy Kagetora) Tag Team Match 18:01
4 MaxiMuM (Naruki Doi, Masato Yoshino and Kotoka) defeated Over Generation (CIMA, Dragon Kid and Eita) Six-Man Tag Team match 19:21
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match
  • Videoicon – refers to the video of that match

August 12, 2017Edit

# Results Stipulations Times
1 T-Hawk (VerserK) defeated Takehiro Yamamura (Over Generation) Singles match 10:41
2 VerserK (Shingo Takagi and El Lindaman) defeated MaxiMuM (Naruki Doi and Ben-K) Tag Team match 17:17
3 MaxiMuM (Masato Yoshino and Big R Shimizu) defeated Jimmyz (Jimmy Kagetora and Ryo "Jimmy" Saito) Tag Team match 12:33
4 Over Generation (CIMA, Gamma, Dragon Kid and Eita) defeated Tribe Vanguard (YAMATO, BxB Hulk, Kzy and Yosuke♥Santa Maria) Eight-Man Tag Team match 20:20
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match
  • Videoicon – refers to the video of that match

August 13, 2017Edit

# Results Stipulations Times
1 VerserK (T-Hawk and El Lindaman) defeated Over Generation (Takehiro Yamamura and Kaito Ishida) Tag Team match 12:13
2 Jimmyz (Jimmy Susumu and Jimmy K-ness J.K.S.) defeated VerserK (Shingo Takagi and Takashi Yoshida) Tag Team match 15:30
3 Jimmyz (Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!!, Jimmy Kagetora and Ryo "Jimmy" Saito) defeated Over Generation (CIMA, Dragon Kid and Eita) Six-man Tag Team match 17:17
4 MaxiMuM (Naruki Doi, Masato Yoshino, Big R Shimizu and Ben-K) defeated Tribe Vanguard (YAMATO, BxB Hulk, Kzy and Yosuke♥Santa Maria) Eight-Man Tag Team match 21:21
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match
  • Videoicon – refers to the video of that match

August 17, 2017Edit

# Results Stipulations Times
1 Shingo Takagi (VerserK) defeated Ben-K (MaxiMuM) by submission Singles match 11:59
2 Tribe Vanguard (BxB Hulk and Yosuke♥Santa Maria) defeated Jimmyz (Jimmy Kagetora and Jimmy K-ness J.K.S.) Tag Team match 15:10
3 Tribe Vanguard (YAMATO and Kzy) defeated Jimmyz (Jimmy Susumu and Ryo "Jimmy" Saito) Tag Team match 16:06
4 MaxiMuM (Naruki Doi, Masato Yoshino, Big R Shimizu and Kotoka) defeated Over Generation (Dragon Kid, Eita, Kaito Ishida and Takehiro Yamamura) Eight-Man Tag Team match 19:43
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match
  • Videoicon – refers to the video of that match

August 19, 2017Edit

# Results Stipulations Times
1 Over Generation (Dragon Kid and Gamma) defeated Jimmyz (Jimmy Susumu and Jimmy K-ness J.K.S.) Tag Team match 13:28
2 Over Generation (CIMA and Eita) defeated VerserK (T-Hawk and El Lindaman) Tag Team match 16:22
3 MaxiMuM (Naruki Doi, Masato Yoshino, Big R Shimizu) defeated Tribe Vanguard (YAMATO, BxB Hulk and Yosuke♥Santa Maria) Six-Man Tag Team match 18:06
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match
  • Videoicon – refers to the video of that match

August 20, 2017Edit

# Results Stipulations Times
1 Yosuke♥Santa Maria (Tribe Vanguard) defeated Punch Tominaga (VerserK) Singles match 2:48
2 Jimmyz (Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!! and Ryo "Jimmy" Saito) defeated Over Generation (Kaito Ishida and Gamma) Tag Team match 11:45
3 MaxiMuM (Naruki Doi and Masato Yoshino) defeated Tribe Vanguard (YAMATO and BxB Hulk) Tag Team Match 20:56
4 Over Generation (CIMA, Dragon Kid, Eita and Takehiro Yamamura) defeated VerserK (Shingo Takagi, T-Hawk, Takashi Yoshida and El Lindaman) Six-Man Tag Team match 25:00
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match
  • Videoicon – refers to the video of that match

August 24, 2017Edit

# Results Stipulations Times
1 Ryo "Jimmy" Saito (Jimmyz) defeated El Lindaman (VerserK) Singles match 12:01
2 Over Generation (Kaito Ishida and Gamma) defeated Tribe Vanguard (YAMATO and Yosuke♥Santa Maria) Tag team match 12:55
3 Jimmyz (Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!!, Jimmy Susumu and Jimmy Kanda) defeated MaxiMuM (Naruki Doi, Ben-K and Big R Shimizu) Six-Man Tag Team match 16:18
4 Over Generation (Dragon Kid and Eita) defeated Tribe Vanguard (BxB Hulk and Kzy) Tag Team Match 14:21
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match
  • Videoicon – refers to the video of that match

August 26, 2017Edit

# Results Stipulations Times
1 Tribe Vanguard (Kzy and Yosuke♥Santa Maria) defeated Jimmyz (Jimmy Kanda and Jimmy Kagetora) Tag team match 9:42
2 El Lindaman (VerserK) defeated Takehiro Yamamura (Over Generation) Singles match 13:02
3 VerserK (Shingo Takagi, T-Hawk and Takashi Yoshida) defeated Over Generation (CIMA, Dragon Kid and Eita) Six-Man Tag Team match 17:03
4 MaxiMuM (Naruki Doi, Masato Yoshino, Kotoka and Ben-K) defeated Jimmyz (Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!!, Jimmy Susumu, Ryo "Jimmy" Saito and Jimmy K-ness J.K.S.) Eight-Man Tag Team match 17:55
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match
  • Videoicon – refers to the video of that match

August 27, 2017Edit

# Results Stipulations Times
1 Over Generation (CIMA, Gamma and Eita) defeated Tribe Vanguard (YAMATO, BxB Hulk and Yosuke♥Santa Maria) Six-Man Tag Team match 13:14
2 Jimmyz (Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!! and Jimmy Susumu) defeated MaxiMuM (Ben-K and Kotoka) Tag Team match 14:05
3 MaxiMuM (Naruki Doi, Masato Yoshino, Big R Shimizu) defeated VerserK (Shingo Takagi, T-Hawk and Takashi Yoshida) Six-Man Tag Team match 18:10
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match
  • Videoicon – refers to the video of that match

August 28, 2017Edit

# Results Stipulations Times
1 Kzy (Tribe Vanguard) defeated Ben-K (MaxiMuM) Singles match 10:54
2 MaxiMuM (Naruki Doi and Big R Shimizu) defeated Jimmyz (Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!! and Jimmy Susumu Tag Team match 14:22
3 Tribe Vanguard (YAMATO, BxB Hulk and Yosuke♥Santa Maria) defeated Over Generation (Dragon Kid, Gamma and Takehiro Yamamura) Six-Man Tag Team match 17:18
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match
  • Videoicon – refers to the video of that match

September 1, 2017Edit

# Results Stipulations Times
1 Jimmyz (Jimmy Susumu and Ryo "Jimmy" Saito) defeated Over Generation (CIMA and Gamma) Tag Team match 12:27
2 VerserK (Shingo Takagi, T-Hawk and El Lindaman) defeated Tribe Vanguard (YAMATO, BxB Hulk and Kzy) Six-Man Tag Team match 16:17
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match
  • Videoicon – refers to the video of that match

September 2, 2017Edit

# Results Stipulations Times
1 Yosuke♥Santa Maria (Tribe Vanguard) defeated Ben-K (MaxiMuM) Singles match 12:18
2 Jimmyz (Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!! and Jimmy Kagetora) defeated VerserK (T-Hawk and El Lindaman) Tag Team match 12:48
3 Jimmyz (Jimmy Kanda, Jimmy Susumu and Ryo "Jimmy" Saito) defeated Tribe Vanguard (YAMATO, BxB Hulk and Kzy) Six-Man Tag Team match 20:25
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match
  • Videoicon – refers to the video of that match

September 3, 2017Edit

# Results Stipulations Times
1 Jimmyz (Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!!, Jimmy Susumu and Ryo "Jimmy" Saito) defeated VerserK (Shingo Takagi, T-Hawk and El Lindaman) Six-Man Tag Team match 14:10
2 Tribe Vanguard (YAMATO, BxB Hulk, Kzy and Yosuke♥Santa Maria) defeated Over Generation (CIMA, Dragon Kid, Gamma and Eita) Eight-Man Tag Team match 23:19
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match
  • Videoicon – refers to the video of that match

September 4, 2017Edit

# Results Stipulations Times
1 Takashi Yoshida (VerserK) defeated Kzy (Tribe Vanguard) Singles match 7:52
2 BxB Hulk (Tribe Vanguard) defeated Big R Shimizu (MaxiMuM) Singles match 8:48
3 Over Generation (CIMA and Takehiro Yamamura) defeated Jimmyz (Jimmy Susumu and Jimmy Kanda) Tag Team match 11:37
4 MaxiMuM (Naruki Doi, Masato Yoshino and Ben-K) defeated VerserK (Shingo Takagi, T-Hawk and El Lindaman) Six-Man Tag Team match 14:36
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match
  • Videoicon – refers to the video of that match

September 5, 2017Edit

# Results Stipulations Times
1 Jimmyz (Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!! and Ryo "Jimmy" Saito) defeated Tribe Vanguard (BxB Hulk and Kzy) Tag Team match 10:14
2 Takashi Yoshida (VerserK) defeated Ben-K (MaxiMuM) Singles match 8:12
3 Tribe Vanguard (YAMATO and Yosuke♥Santa Maria) defeated Jimmyz (Jimmy Susumu and Jimmy Kagetora) Tag Team match 11:40
4 Over Generation (CIMA, Eita and Dragon Kid) defeated MaxiMuM (Masato Yoshino, Naruki Doi and Kotoka) and VerserK (Shingo Takagi, T-Hawk and El Lindaman)
MaxiMuM (Masato Yoshino, Naruki Doi and Kotoka) defeated VerserK (Shingo Takagi, T-Hawk and El Lindaman)
Three-way Two out of Three Falls match; The winner of the first fall will escape the match safely. The loser of the final fall will receive 2 Survival Race losses. 24:01
30:48
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match
  • Videoicon – refers to the video of that match
Order of Falls Edit
Falls Wrestler Deafeated by Method of the win Time
1. Masato Yoshino (MaxiMuM) Eita (Over Generation) Pinned after a Crucifix Hold 24:01
Winners: Over Generation (CIMA, Dragon Kid and Eita)
2 El Lindaman (VerserK) Kotoka (MaxiMuM) Pinned after a Caldera 30:48
Winners: MaxiMuM (Masato Yoshino, Naruki Doi and Kotoka)

September 9, 2017Edit

# Results Stipulations Times
1 Shingo Takagi (VerserK) defeated Ryo "Jimmy" Saito (Jimmyz) by submission Singles match 16:01
2 VerserK (T-Hawk and El Lindaman) defeated Tribe Vanguard (BxB Hulk and Kzy) Tag Team match 17:04
3 Jimmyz (Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!!, Jimmy Susumu and Jimmy Kagetora) defeated MaxiMuM (Naruki Doi, Big R Shimizu and Kotoka) Six-man Tag Team match 17:08
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match
  • Videoicon – refers to the video of that match

September 10, 2017Edit

# Results Stipulations Times
1 Dragon Kid (Over Generation) defeated Kzy (Tribe Vanguard) Singles match 11:29
2 Tribe Vanguard (YAMATO, BxB Hulk and Yosuke♥Santa Maria) defeated MaxiMuM (Naruki Doi, Masato Yoshino and Ben-K) Tag Team match 18:49
3 Over Generation (CIMA, Gamma and Takehiro Yamamura) defeated VerserK (Shingo Takagi, T-Hawk and El Lindaman) Six-man Tag Team match 19:18
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match
  • Videoicon – refers to the video of that match

September 13, 2017Edit

# Results Stipulations Times
1 El Lindaman (VerserK) defeated Kzy (Tribe Vanguard) Singles match 9:43
2 VerserK (Shingo Takagi and T-Hawk) defeated Jimmyz (Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!! and Jimmy Susumu) Tag Team match 15:29
3 Tribe Vanguard (YAMATO, BxB Hulk and Yosuke♥Santa Maria) defeated MaxiMuM (Naruki Doi, Big R Shimizu and Ben-K) Six-man Tag Team match 17:58
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match
  • Videoicon – refers to the video of that match

September 16, 2017Edit

# Results Stipulations Times
1 Tribe Vanguard (YAMATO, BxB Hulk, Kzy and Yosuke♥Santa Maria) defeated Over Generation (CIMA, Dragon Kid, Eita and Takehiro Yamamura) Eight-man Tag Team match 15:16
2 MaxiMuM (Big R Shimizu and Kotoka) defeated Jimmyz (Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!! and Ryo "Jimmy" Saito) Tag Team match 13:59
3 MaxiMuM (Naruki Doi, Masato Yoshino and Ben-K) defeated VerserK (Shingo Takagi, T-Hawk and El Lindaman) Six-man Tag Team match 19:35
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match
  • Videoicon – refers to the video of that match

September 18, 2017Edit

# Results Stipulations Times
1 VerserK (Shingo Takagi, T-Hawk, El Lindaman, Takashi Yoshida and Punch Tominaga) defeated Jimmyz (Jimmy Susumu, Jimmy Kanda, Jimmy K-ness J.K.S., Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!! and Ryo "Jimmy" Saito) Ten-Man Elimination No Disqualification Loser Disbands Match 34:11
  • (c) – refers to the champion(s) heading into the match
  • Videoicon – refers to the video of that match
Ten-Man Elimination No Disqualification Loser Disbands Match Edit
Eliminated Wrestler Unit Eliminated by Method of elimination Time
1 Punch Tominaga VerserK Jimmy K-ness J.K.S. Pinned after a Hikari No Wa 11:06
2 Jimmy K-ness J.K.S. Jimmyz El Lindaman Pinned on a Barbed wire board 14:27
3 Jimmy Kanda Jimmyz Shingo Takagi Pinned after a Piledriver on a Barbed wire bat 16:36
4 Takashi Yoshida VerserK Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!! Pinned after a Backslide from Heaven 18:20
5 El Lindaman VerserK Ryo "Jimmy" Saito Pinned after a SaiRyo Rocket on a Barbed wire board 20:05
6 Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!! Jimmyz T-Hawk Pinned after a BT Bomb 21:53
7 Ryo "Jimmy" Saito Jimmyz T-Hawk Pinned after a Night Ride 25:57
8 Shingo Takagi VerserK Jimmy Susumu Pinned after a Jumbo no Kachi! 31:03
9 Jimmy Susumu Jimmyz T-Hawk Pinned after a Cerberus 34:11
Losers: Jimmyz (Jimmy Susumu, Jimmy Kanda, Jimmy K-ness J.K.S., Genki Horiguchi H.A.Gee.Mee!! and Ryo "Jimmy" Saito) (as the result, Jimmyz were forced to disband)
Dglogo
Dragon Gate
Dglogo
Dglogo
Wrestlers
Verserlogo17 "brother" YASSHIEl LindamanPunch TominagaShingo TakagiT-HawkTakashi YoshidaYasushi KandaEita
Over Generation CIMADragon KidGammaKaito IshidaTakehiro YamamuraMondai Ryu
Tribe Vanguard BxB HulkFlamitaKzyYAMATOYosuke♥Santa Maria
MaxiMuM Ben-KBig R ShimizuKotokaJason LeeMasato YoshinoNaruki Doi
Dglogo2
Independent
Don Fujii"Hollywood" Stalker IchikawaHyou WatanabeTakao TakashimaKeni'chiro Arai · Masaaki MochizukiShachihoko BOYShun SkywalkerSuper ShisaU-TYuki YoshiokaGenki HoriguchiKagetoraK-ness.Susumu YokosukaRyo Saito
Dglogo
Championships
Active Open the Dream GateOpen the Brave GateOpen the Twin GateOpen the Triangle GateOpen the Owarai Gate
Inactive Open the Freedom GateOpen the United GateOpen the Owarai Twin GateI-J Heavyweight Tag Team ChampionshipInternational Junior Heavyweight Championship
Dglogo
Tournaments
Current King of GateSummer Adventure Tag League5 Units Survival Race
Defuncted El Numero UnoKing of ChopRey De Parejas
Dglogo
Events
Champion GateMemorial Gate in WakayamaDead or AliveKobe World Pro Wrestling FestivalScandal GateDangerous GateGate of DestinyMemorial Gate in SendaiFinal Gate

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.