FANDOM


Los Conquistadores IIDD

Poster of the DragonDoor event Los Conquistadores II

The following are the full results from all six DragonDoor events.

PRELUDEEdit

Date: July 19, 2005
Venue: Korakuen Hall - Tokyo, Japan

# Results Stipulations Times
1 Extreme Tiger defeated Joe Lider Singles Match 11:03
2 Aagan Iisou (Shogo Takagi and Toru Owashi) defeated Jinsei Shinzaki and Shinjitsu Nohashi Tag Team Match 14:50
3 Gran Hamada and Shodai Tiger Mask defeated Los Cadetes del Espacio (Solar and Ultraman) Tag Team Match 11:44
4 Ultimo Guerrero © defeated The Tiger Singles Match for the CMLL World Light Heavyweight Championship 12:19
5 Aagan Iisou ("brother" YASSHI, Shuji Kondo, and Takuya Sugawara) defeated Kota Ibushi, Little Dragon, Milanito Collection at, and Taiji Ishimori
- Milanito Collection at eliminated "brother" YASSHI in 8:35
- Takuya Sugawara eliminated Milanito Collection at in 18:57
- Takuya Sugawara eliminated Kota Ibushi in 22:42
- Little Dragon eliminated Takuya Sugawara in 25:32
- Shuji Kondo eliminated Little Dragon in 8:35
- Shuji Kondo eliminated Taiji Ishimori in 17:25
4-on-3 Handicap Elimination Match 27:11

Aquamarine Cup - Night OneEdit

Date: July 23, 2005
Venue: Aquamarine Studio - Chiba Japan

# Results Stipulations Times
1 Extreme Tiger defeated Joe Lider Singles Match 10:58
2 Sara Del Ray defeated Kana Singles Match 9:13
3 Solar, The Tiger, and Ultraman defeated Masao Orihara, Sasuke the Great and Ultimo Guerrero Six-Man Tag Team Match 17:14
4 Aagan Iisou ("brother" YASSHI, Shuji Kondo) defeated Gran Hamada and Milanito Collection at Aquamarine Cup Tag Team Tournament Semi-Final Match 11:54
5 Kota Ibushi and Taiji Ishimori defeated Aagan Iisou (Shogo Takagi and Takuya Sugawara) Aquamarine Cup Tag Team Tournament Semi-Final Match 11:38

Aquamarine Cup - Night TwoEdit

Date: July 24, 2005
Venue: Aquamarine Studio - Chiba Japan

# Results Stipulations Times
1 Takuya Sugawara defeated Milanito Collection at Singles Match 9:02
2 Gran Hamada defeated Joe Lider Singles Match 8:08
3 Solar and Ultraman defeated Aagan Iisou (Shogo Takagi and Toru Owashi) by disqualification Tag Team Match 12:20
4 Extreme Tiger, Shodai Tiger Mask, and The Tiger defeated Masao Orihara, Sasuke the Great and Ultimo Guerrero Six-Man Tag Team Match 11:43
5 Aagan Iisou ("brother" YASSHI and Shuji Kondo) defeated Kota Ibushi and Taiji Ishimori Aquamarine Cup Tag Team Tournament Final Match 16:44

Los ConquistadoresEdit

Date: September 9, 2005
Venue: Korakuen Hall - Tokyo, Japan

# Results Stipulations Times
1 Takuya Sugawara defeated Little Dragon by disqualification Singles Match 10:55
2 Kota Ibushi and Milanito Collection at defeated Lambo Miura and Osamu Namiguchi Tag Team Match 17:04
3 Gran Hamada and Shodai Tiger Mask defeated Brazo de Oro and Brazo de Plata Tag Team Match 10:07
4 Maximo and Tiger Dragon defeated Rey Bucanerro and Ultimo Guerrero by disqualification Tag Team Match 12:20
4b Masao Orihara, Rey Bucanerro, and Ultimo Guerrero defeated Maximo, MAZADA, and Tiger Dragon Six-Man Tag Team Match
5 Toru Owashi defeated Kagetora Singles Match 14:28
6 Ikuto Hidaka, Minoru Fujita, and Taiji Ishimori defeated Aagan Iisou ("brother" YASSHI, Shuji Kondo, and Takuya Sugawara) Six-Man Tag Team Match 19:12

Los Conquistadores IIEdit

Date: November 24, 2005
Venue: Korakuen Hall - Tokyo, Japan

# Results Stipulations Times
1 Gamma and Takuya Sugawara defeated Little Dragon and Yoshihito Sasaki  Tag Team Match 14:08
2 "brother" YASSHI defeated Milanito Collection at (with Venezia) Singles Match 6:56
3 Maximo, Ultimo Dragon, and Villano III defeated Dragon the Great, Shannon Moore, and Tiger the Great Six-Man Tag Team Match 14:55
4 Kota Ibushi and Toshiaki Kawada defeated Aagan Iisou (Shogo Takagi and Toru Owashi) Tag Team Match 14:55
5 Shuji Kondo © defeated Taiji Ishimori Singles Match for the World Junior Heavyweight Championship 18:25

Return of the Hexagon - T2P One Night StandEdit

Date: February 7, 2006
Venue: Korakuen Hall - Tokyo, Japan

# Results Stipulations Times
1 Jorge Rivera defeated Milanito Collection at Singles Match 9:10
2 Gamma and Kagetora defeated Maximo and Mototsugu Shimizu Tag Team Match 12:46
3 Kei Sato and Shu Sato defeated Little Dragon and Taiji Ishimori Tag Team Match 11:18
4 Toshiaki Kawada defeated Toru Owashi Singles Match 16:38
5 Italian Connection (Berlinetta Boxer, Ibushino and Milano Collection AT) defeated Aagan Iisou ("brother" YASSHI, Shuji Kondo, and Takuya Sugawara) Six-Man Tag Team Match 27:01

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.