FANDOM


The Saikyo Tag League (Strongest Tag League in English) is a round-robin tag team tournament held by Big Japan Pro Wrestling (BJW). It was created in 1999 as the Maximum Tag League, as a continuation of a regular tag team tournament held since 1999 but in 2011 to 2012 the tournament was named Big Japan Tag League and gained the name to it's current in 2013. In 2014 BJW since they had the deathmatch and strong divisions the separated in two blocks until 2016 they separated into 4 blocks of each division. The winners of the tournament, assuming they do not already hold the belts, they get a title shot for the BJW Tag Team Championship.

The Saikyo Tag League is held under a points system, with two points for a win, one for a time limit draw and none for any other kind of a draw or a loss. The team finishing a top the points standings are the winners. Matches in the have a 30-minute time limit.

List of winnersEdit

Tournament Year Winners
(total won as an individual)
Total won
as a team
Maximum Tag League 1999 Tomoaki Honma and Ryuji Yamakawa 1
Maximum Tag League 2000 Tomoaki Honma (2) and Ryuji Yamakawa (2) 2
Maximum Tag League 2001 Daisuke Sekimoto and Men's Teioh 1
Maximum Tag League 2002 Daisuke Sekimoto (2) and Men's Teioh (2) 2
Maximum Tag League 2003 Daikokubo Benkei and Abdullah Kobayashi 1
Maximum Tag League 2009 Isami Kodaka and Masashi Takeda 1
Big Japan Tag League 2011 Daisuke Sekimoto (3) and Yuji Okabayashi 1
Big Japan Tag League 2012 Isami Kodaka (2) and Yuko Miyamoto 1
Saikyo Tag League 2013 Isami Kodaka (3) and Yuko Miyamoto (2) 2
Saikyo Tag League 2014 Isami Kodaka (4) and Yuko Miyamoto (3) 3
Saikyo Tag League 2015 Daisuke Sekimoto (4) and Yuji Okabayashi (2) 2
Saikyo Tag League 2016 Daisuke Sekimoto (5) and Yuji Okabayashi (3) 3
Saikyo Tag League 2017 Daichi Hashimoto and Hideyoshi Kamitani 1
Saikyo Tag League 2018 Ryota Hama and Yasufumi Nakanoue 1

1999Edit

The 1999 Maximum Tag League featured four teams, and was held from October 27 to November 8.

Final standings
Wrestlers Score
Tomoaki Honma and Ryuji Yamakawa 6
Shadow WX and The Winger 4
KAMIKAZE and Shunme Matsuzaki (C) 2
Mike Samples and Jun Kasai 0
Results Honma
Yamakawa
KAMIKAZE
Matsuzaki
Samples
Kasai
WX
Winger
Honma
Yamakawa
X Honma
Yamakawa
(19:14)
Honma
Yamakawa
(16:30)
Honma
Yamakawa
(19:55)
KAMIKAZE
Matsuzaki
Honma
Yamakawa
(19:14)
X KAMIKAZE
Matsuzaki
(25:08)
WX
Winger
(29:43)
Samples
Kasai
Honma
Yamakawa
(16:30)
KAMIKAZE
Matsuzaki
(25:08)
X WX
Winger
(15:25)
WX
Winger
Honma
Yamakawa
(19:55)
WX
Winger
(29:43)
WX
Winger
(15:25)
X

2000Edit

The 2000 Maximum Tag League featured four teams in each block, and was held from October 27 to November 8.

Final standings
Block A Block B
Abdullah the Butcher and Shadow WX 6 Tomoaki Honma and Ryuji Yamakawa 6
Men's Teioh and Daisuke Sekimoto 4 Zandig and Jun Kasai 4
Daikokubo Benkei and Shunme Matsuzaki 2 The Wifebeater and Justice Pain 2
KAMIKAZE and Abdullah Kobayashi (C) 0 Mad Man Pondo and Mitch Page 0
Block A Butcher
WX
Benkei
Matsuzaki
KAMIKAZE
Kobayashi
Teioh
Sekimoto
Butcher
WX
X Butcher
WX (8:58)
Butcher
WX (11:04)
Butcher
WX (14:56)
Benkei
Matsuzaki
Butcher
WX (8:58)
X Benkei
Matsuzaki (19:35)
Teioh
Sekimoto (11:57)
KAMIKAZE
Kobayashi
Butcher
WX (11:04)
Benkei
Matsuzaki (19:35)
X Teioh
Sekimoto (18:37)
Teioh
Sekimoto
Butcher
WX (14:56)
Teioh
Sekimoto (11:57)
Teioh
Sekimoto (18:37)
X
Block B Honma
Yamakawa
Pondo
Page
Wifebeater
Pain
Zandig
Kasai
Honma
Yamakawa
X Honma
Yamakawa (16:28)
Honma
Yamakawa (13:09)
Honma
Yamakawa (14:32)
Pondo
Page
Honma
Yamakawa (16:28)
X Wifebeater
Pain (13:24)
Zandig
Kasai (8:51)
Wifebeater
Pain
Honma
Yamakawa (13:09)
Wifebeater
Pain (13:24)
X Zandig
Kasai (9:38)
Zandig
Kasai
Honma
Yamakawa (14:32)
Zandig
Kasai (8:51)
Zandig
Kasai (9:38)
X
Semifinals Finals
      
B1 Tomoaki Honma and Ryuji Yamakawa Pin
A2 Men's Teioh and Daisuke Sekimoto 16:55
B1 Tomoaki Honma and Ryuji Yamakawa Pin
B2 Zandig and Jun Kasai 8:54
A1 Abdullah the Butcher and Shadow WX Pin
B2 Zandig and Jun Kasai 7:49

2001Edit

The 2001 Maximum Tag League featured five teams, and was held from September 11 to Spetember 23.

Final standings
Wrestlers Score
Men's Teioh and Daisuke Sekimoto (C) 6
KAMIKAZE and Hideki Hosaka 5
Abdullah Kobayashi and Daikokubo Benkei 5
Masato Tanaka and Shunme Matsuzaki 4
Fantastik and Ryuji Ito 0
Results Fantastik
Ito
KAMIKAZE
Hosaka
Kobayashi
Benkei
Tanaka
Matsuzaki
Teioh
Sekimoto
Fantastik
Ito
X KAMIKAZE
Hosaka (18:21)
Kobayashi
Benkei (15:30)
Tanaka
Matsuzaki (20:04)
Teioh
Sekimoto (13:30)
KAMIKAZE
Hosaka
KAMIKAZE
Hosaka (18:21)
X Draw
(30:00)
Tanaka
Matsuzaki (17:05)
KAMIKAZE
Hosaka (18:55)
Kobayashi
Benkei
Kobayashi
Benkei (15:30)
Draw
(30:00)
X Kobayashi
Benkei (15:48)
Teioh
Sekimoto (15:04)
Tanaka
Matsuzaki
Tanaka
Matsuzaki (20:04)
Tanaka
Matsuzaki (17:05)
Kobayashi
Benkei (15:48)
X Teioh
Sekimoto (16:35)
Teioh
Sekimoto
Teioh
Sekimoto (13:30)
KAMIKAZE
Hosaka (18:55)
Teioh
Sekimoto (15:04)
Teioh
Sekimoto (16:35)
X

2002Edit

The 2002 Maximum Tag League featured five teams in two blocks and was held from October 27 to November 8.

Final standings
Block A Block B
Men's Teioh and Daisuke Sekimoto 8 O.D.D. and Homicide 6
Shadow WX and The Winger 6 Ryuji Ito and Daisaku Shimoda 5
Ryuji Yamakawa and The Great Kojika 4 Abdullah Kobayashi and Daikokubo Benkei (C) 5
Kintaro Kanemura and Gosaku 2 Hit Squad: Mafia and Monster Mack 4
Mad Man Pondo and 2 Tuff Tony 0 Bancho Matsuzaki and Jaki Numazawa 0
Block A Kanemura
Gosaku
Pondo
Tony
Teioh
Sekimoto
WX
Winger
Yamakawa
Kojika
Kanemura
Gosaku
X Kanemura
Gosaku (16:04)
Teioh
Sekimoto (15:04)
WX
Winger (15:02)
Yamakawa
Kojika (14:13)
Pondo
Tony
Kanemura
Gosaku (16:04)
X Teioh
Sekimoto (14:42)
WX
Winger (17:56)
Yamakawa
Kojika (16:10)
Teioh
Sekimoto
Teioh
Sekimoto (15:04)
Teioh
Sekimoto (14:42)
X Teioh
Sekimoto (13:04)
Teioh
Sekimoto (15:36)
WX
Winger
WX
Winger (15:02)
WX
Winger (17:56)
Teioh
Sekimoto (13:04)
X WX
Winger (15:23)
Yamakawa
Kojika
Yamakawa
Kojika (14:13)
Yamakawa
Kojika (16:10)
Teioh
Sekimoto (15:36)
WX
Winger (15:23)
X
Block B Ito
Shimoda
Kobayashi
Benkei
Matsuzaki
Numazawa
Mafia
Mack
O.D.D.
Homicide
Ito
Shimoda
X Draw
(20:00)
Ito
Shimoda (14:32)
Ito
Shimoda (11:34)
O.D.D.
Homicide (13:10)
Kobayashi
Benkei
Draw
(20:00)
X Kobayashi
Benkei (14:53)
Kobayashi
Benkei (14:47)
O.D.D.
Homicide (17:31)
Matsuzaki
Numazawa
Ito
Shimoda (14:32)
Kobayashi
Benkei (14:53)
X Mafia
Mack (9:51)
O.D.D
Homicide (12:24)
Mafia
Mack
Ito
Shimoda (11:34)
Kobayashi
Benkei (14:47)
Mafia
Mack (9:51)
X Mafia
Mack (17:24)
O.D.D.
Homicide
O.D.D.
Homicide (13:10)
O.D.D.
Homicide (17:31)
O.D.D
Homicide (12:24)
Mafia
Mack (17:24)
X
Semifinals Finals
      
A1 Men's Teioh and Daisuke Sekimoto Pin
B2 Ryuji Ito and Daisaku Shimoda 14:41
A1 Men's Teioh and Daisuke Sekimoto Pin
B1 O.D.D. and Homicide 15:57
B1 O.D.D. and Homicide Pin
A2 Shadow WX and The Winger 11:34

2003Edit

The 2003 Maximum Tag League featured five teams, and was held from October 27 to November 8.

Final standings
Wrestlers Score
Abdullah Kobayashi and Daikokubo Benkei (C) 6
Daisuke Sekimoto and 2 Tuff Tony 6
Men's Teioh and Mr. Big Japan 6
Shadow WX and Mad Man Pondo 2
Katsumasa Inoue and Hiroyuki Kondo 2
Results Inoue
Kondo
Kobayashi
Benkei
Sekimoto
Tony
Teioh
Mr. Big Japan
WX
Pondo
Inoue
Kondo
X Inoue
Kondo (20:36)
Sekimoto
Tony (15:30)
Teioh
Mr. Big Japan (20:11)
WX
Pondo (20:05)
Kobayashi
Benkei
Inoue
Kondo (20:36)
X Kobayashi
Benkei (17:57)
Kobayashi
Benkei (16:01)
Kobayashi
Benkei (14:13)
Sekimoto
Tony
Sekimoto
Tony (15:30)
Kobayashi
Benkei (17:57)
X Teioh
Mr. Big Japan (18:28)
Sekimoto
Tony (15:32)
Teioh
Mr. Big Japan
Teioh
Mr. Big Japan (20:11)
Kobayashi
Benkei (16:01)
Teioh
Mr. Big Japan (18:28)
X Teioh
Mr. Big Japan (12:31)
WX
Pondo
WX
Pondo (20:05)
Kobayashi
Benkei (14:13)
Sekimoto
Tony (15:32)
Teioh
Mr. Big Japan (12:31)
X
        Finalist Decision     Final
                           


      1  Daikokubo Benkei and Abdullah Kobayashi Pin
    2  Daisuke Sekimoto and 2 Tuff Tony Pin     2  Men's Teioh and Mr. Big Japan 17:02
    3  Men's Teioh and Mr. Big Japan 18:28  
 
 

2009Edit

The 2009 Maximum Tag League was held from February 13 to May 28. The returned to use a multi-block system, featuring 5 teams in two blocks, with the winners of each block facing each other in the final, contested for the vacant BJW Tag Team Championship which were vacated by Mammoth Sasaki and Daisuke Sekimoto.

Final standings
Block A Block B
Masato Tanaka/Mammoth Sasaki and Daisuke Sekimoto 6 Masashi Takeda and Isami Kodaka 6
Ryuji Ito and Shuji Ishikawa 5 Yuko Miyamoto and Takashi Sasaki 6
Shadow WX and The Winger 5 Yoshihito Sasaki and Shinya Ishikawa 4
Abdullah Kobayashi and MASADA 4 Jun Kasai and Jaki Numazawa 2
Atsushi Ohashi and Yuji Okabayashi 0 Katsumasa Inoue and Kankuro Hoshino 2
Block A Ito
Shuji
Kobayashi
MASADA
Ohashi
Okabayashi
Tanaka
Sekimoto
WX
Winger
Ito
Shuji
X Kobayashi
MASADA (15:53)
Ito
Shuji (15:46)
Draw (30:00) Ito
Shuji (15:53)
Kobayashi
MASADA
Kobayashi
MASADA (15:53)
X Kobayashi
MASADA (15:46)
Tanaka
Sekimoto (16:45)
WX
Winger (18:37)
Ohashi
Okabayashi
Ito
Shuji (15:46)
Kobayashi
MASADA (15:46)
X Tanaka
Sekimoto (16:19)
WX
Winger (7:35)
Tanaka
Sekimoto
Draw (30:00) Tanaka
Sekimoto (16:45)
Tanaka
Sekimoto (16:19)
X Tanaka
Sekimoto (14:12)
WX
Winger
Ito
Shuji (15:53)
WX
Winger (18:37)
WX
Winger (7:35)
Tanaka
Sekimoto (14:12)
X
Block B Kasai
Numazawa
Inoue
Hoshino
Miyamoto
Takashi
Yoshihito
Shinya
Takeda
Kodaka
Kasai
Numazawa
X Kasai
Numazawa (15:29)
Miyamoto
Takashi (21:47)
Yoshihito
Shinya (Forfeit)
Takeda
Kodaka (Forfeit)
Inoue
Hoshino
Kasai
Numazawa (15:29)
X Miyamoto
Takashi (18:18)
Inoue
Hoshino (11:58)
Takeda
Kodaka (14:10)
Miyamoto
Takashi
Miyamoto
Takashi (21:47)
Miyamoto
Takashi (18:18)
X Miyamoto
Takashi (12:47)
Takeda
Kodaka (21:13)
Yoshihito
Shinya
Yoshihito
Shinya (Forfeit)
Inoue
Hoshino (11:58)
Miyamoto
Takashi (12:47)
X Yoshihito
Shinya (13:48)
Takeda
Kodaka
Takeda
Kodaka (Forfeit)
Takeda
Kodaka (14:10)
Takeda
Kodaka (21:13)
Yoshihito
Shinya (13:48)
X
Semifinals Finals
      
A2 Ryuji Ito and Shuji Ishikawa Pin
B1 Masashi Takeda and Isami Kodaka 17:10
B1 Masashi Takeda and Isami Kodaka† Pin
B2 Yuko Miyamoto and Takashi Sasaki 35:35
A1 Masato Tanaka and Daisuke Sekimoto Pin
B2 Yuko Miyamoto and Takashi Sasaki 22:24

† Kasai injured himself shortly after the start of the tournament the rest of he and Numazawa's matches were forfeited.

†Tanaka replaced Mammoth Sasaki due to inury. The team was penalized one point for this.

†Originally Ito and Shuji Ishikawa won the match but Ito injured himself so they were replaced by Masashi Takeda and Isami Kodaka.

2011Edit

The 2011 Big Japan Tag League was held from September 19 to November 22. The tournament was held in a round robin dual block format.

Final standings
Block A Block B
Jun Kasai and Jaki Numazawa   8   Brahman Shu and Brahman Kei   8  
Daisuke Sekimoto and Yuji Okabayashi 7 Isami Kodaka and Yuko Miyamoto (C) 8
Abdullah Kobayashi and Masashi Takeda 6 Ryuji Ito and MASADA 6
Tommy End and Michael Dante 6 Yoshihito Sasaki and Shinobu 6
Shadow WX and Kankuro Hoshino 2 Devon Moore and Rory Mondo 2
Shinya Ishikawa and Ryuichi Kawakami 1 Takashi Sasaki and Masato Inaba 0
Block A End
Dante
Ishikawa
Kawakami
Kasai
Numazawa
Kobayashi
Takeda
Sekimoto
Okabayashi
WX
Hoshino
End
Dante
X End
Dante
(13:28)
Kasai
Numazawa
(13:05)
End
Dante
(14:37)
Sekimoto
Okabayashi
End
Dante
(11:07)
Ishikawa
Kawakami
End
Dante
(13:28)
X Kasai
Numazawa
Kobayashi
Takeda
(8:28)
Draw
(30:00)
WX
Hoshino
(11:17)
Kasai
Numazawa
Kasai
Numazawa
(13:05)
Kasai
Numazawa
X Kobayashi
Takeda
(17:43)
Kasai
Numazawa
(19:55)
Kasai
Numazawa
(15:37)
Kobayashi
Takeda
End
Dante
(14:37)
Kobayashi
Takeda
(8:28)
Kobayashi
Takeda
(17:43)
X Sekimoto
Okabayashi
(19:51)
Kobayashi
Takeda
Sekimoto
Okabayashi
Sekimoto
Okabayashi
Draw
(30:00)
Kasai
Numazawa
(19:55)
Sekimoto
Okabayashi
(19:51)
X Sekimoto
Okabayashi
(16:04)
WX
Hoshino
End
Dante
(11:07)
WX
Hoshino
(11:17)
Kasai
Numazawa
(15:37)
Kobayashi
Takeda
Sekimoto
Okabayashi
(16:04)
X
Block B Ito
MASADA
Kodaka
Miyamoto
Moore
Mondo
Shu
Kei
Takashi
Inaba
Yoshihito
Shinobu
Ito
MASADA
X Kodaka
Miyamoto
(20:58)
Ito
MASADA
(16:29)
Shu
Kei
(14:28)
Ito
MASADA
(15:27)
Ito
MASADA
(12:52)
Kodaka
Miyamoto
Kodaka
Miyamoto
(20:58)
X Kodaka
Miyamoto
(11:09)
Shu
Kei
(12:40)
Kodaka
Miyamoto
(15:37)
Kodaka
Miyamoto
(17:08)
More
Mondo
Ito
MASADA
(16:29)
Kodaka
Miyamoto
(11:09)
X Shu
Kei
(11:21)
Moore
Mondo
Yoshihito
Shinobu
(8:59)
Shu
Kei
Shu
Kei
(14:28)
Shu
Kei
(12:40)
Shu
Kei
(11:21)
X Shu
Kei
(13:19)
Yoshihito
Shinobu
(11:48)
Takashi
Inaba
Ito
MASADA
(15:27)
Kodaka
Miyamoto
(15:37)
Moore
Mondo
Shu
Kei
(13:19)
X Yoshihito
Shinobu
(12:38)
Yoshihito
Shinobu
Ito
MASADA
(12:52)
Kodaka
Miyamoto
(17:08)
Yoshihito
Shinobu
(8:59)
Yoshihito
Shinobu
(11:48)
Yoshihito
Shinobu
(12:38)
X
Semifinals Finals
      
A1 Jun Kasai and Jaki Numazawa Pin
B2 Isami Kodaka and Yuko Miyamoto 13:27
A1 Jun Kasai and Jaki Numazawa Pin
A2 Daisuke Sekimoto and Yuji Okabayashi 17:18
B1 Brahman Shu and Brahman Kei Pin
A2 Daisuke Sekimoto and Yuji Okabayashi 14:13

2012Edit

The 2012 Big Japan Tag League was held from September 25 to November 24. Outside participation included Jun Ogawauchi and Amigo Suzuki from SECRET BASE. The final match was for the BJW Tag Team Champions which was won by Isami Kodaka and Yuko Miyamoto.

Final standings
Block A Block B
Osamu Nishimura and Shinya Ishikawa 10 Isami Kodaka and Yuko Miyamoto 8
Yuji Okabayashi and Shinobu (C) 6 Ryuji Ito and Takumi Tsukamoto 6
Tsutomu Oosugi and Hercules Senga 4 Takashi Sasaki and Jaki Numazawa 4
Daisuke Sekimoto and Yoshihito Sasaki 4 Brahman Shu and Brahman Kei 4
Daichi Hashimoto and Kazuki Hashimoto 4 Shadow WX and Shuji Ishikawa 4
Jun Ogawauchi and Amigo Suzuki 2 Abdullah Kobayashi and Drake Younger 4
Block A D. Hashimoto
K. Hashimoto
Sekimoto
Sasaki
Ogawauchi
Suzuki
Nishimura
Ishikawa
Oosugi
Senga
Okabayashi
Shinobu
D. Hashimoto
K. Hashimoto
X Ogawauchi
Suzuki
(11:04)
Sekimoto
Sasaki
(13:37)
Nishimura
Ishikawa
(14:33)
D. Hashimoto
K. Hashimoto
(13:06)
D. Hashimoto
K. Hashimoto
(11:24)
Sekimoto
Sasaki
Sekimoto
Sasaki
(13:37)
X Sekimoto
Sasaki
(13:20)
Nishimura
Ishikawa
(18:53)
Oosugi
Senga
(10:41)
Okabayashi
Shinobu
(14:02)
Ogawauchi
Suzuki
Ogawauchi
Suzuki
(11:04)
Sekimoto
Sasaki
(13:20)
X Nishimura
Ishikawa
(5:24)
Oosugi
Senga
(10:41)
Okabayashi
Shinobu
(10:36)
Nishimura
Ishikawa
Nishimura
Ishikawa
(14:33)
Nishimura
Ishikawa
(18:53)
Nishimura
Ishikawa
(5:24)
X Nishimura
Ishikawa
(10:06)
Okabayashi
Shinobu
(15:29)
Oosugi
Senga
D. Hashimoto
K. Hashimoto
(13:06)
Oosugi
Senga
(10:41)
Oosugi
Senga
(10:41)
Nishimura
Ishikawa
(10:06)
X Okabayashi
Shinobu
(10:06)
Okabayashi
Shinobu
D. Hashimoto
K. Hashimoto
(11:24)
Okabayashi
Shinobu
(14:02)
Okabayashi
Shinobu
(10:36)
Okabayashi
Shinobu
(15:29)
Okabayashi
Shinobu
(10:06)
X
Block B Kobayashi
Younger
Brahman Shu
Brahman Kei
Kodaka
Miyamoto
Sasaki
Numazawa
Ito
Tsukamoto
Shadow WX
Ishikawa
Kobayashi
Younger
X Kobayashi
Younger
(11:52)
Kodaka
Miyamoto
(24:56)
Sasaki
Numazawa
(17:46)
Ito
Tsukamoto
(17:10)
Kobayashi
Younger
(12:36)
Brahman Shu
Brahman Kei
Kobayashi
Younger
(11:52)
X Kodaka
Miyamoto
(14:36)
Sasaki
Numazawa
(14:10)
Brahman Shu
Brahman Kei
(14:42)
Brahman Shu
Brahman Kei
(11:38)
Kodaka
Miyamoto
Kodaka
Miyamoto
(24:56)
Kodaka
Miyamoto
(14:36)
X Kodaka
Miyamoto
(14:57)
Ito
Tsukamoto
(15:56)
Kodaka
Miyamoto
(12:57)
Sasaki
Numazawa
Sasaki
Numazawa
(17:46)
Sasaki
Numazawa
(14:10)
Kodaka
Miyamoto
(14:57)
X Shu
Kei
(13:19)
Shadow WX
Ishikawa
(12:47)
Ito
Tsukamoto
Ito
Tsukamoto
(17:10)
Brahman Shu
Brahman Kei
(14:42)
Ito
Tsukamoto
(15:56)
Ito
Tsukamoto
(17:02)
X Shadow WX
Ishikawa
(13:38)
Shadow WX
Ishikawa
Kobayashi
Younger
(12:36)
Brahman Shu
Brahman Kei
(11:38)
Kodaka
Miyamoto
(12:57)
Shadow WX
Ishikawa
(12:47)
Shadow WX
Ishikawa
(13:38)
X
Semifinals Finals
      
A1 Osamu Nishimura and Shinya Ishikawa Sub
A2 Yuji Okabayashi and Shinobu 15:29
A1 Yuji Okabayashi and Shinobu Pin
A2 Isami Kodaka and Yuko Miyamoto 20:38
B1 Isami Kodaka and Yuko Miyamoto Pin
B2 Daisuke Sekimoto and Yuji Okabayashi 14:51

2013Edit

The 2013 Saikyo Tag League was held from September 25 to November 22. In block B the team of Ryuji Ito and Yoshihito Sasaki had to forfeit their matches due to Sasaki suffering a meniscus and cruciate ligament in his right knee.

Final standings
Block A Block B
Daisuke Sekimoto and Yuji Okabayashi 10 Isami Kodaka and Yuko Miyamoto (C) 8
Masashi Takeda and Takumi Tsukamoto 8 Tsutomu Oosugi and Hercules Senga 6
Jun Kasai and Jaki Numazawa 6 Brahman Shu and Brahman Kei 6
Kazuki Hashimoto and Yusaku Obata 4 Jake Christ and Dave Christ 4
Ryuichi Kawakami and Axeman 2 Shinya Ishikawa and Madoka 4
Kankuro Hoshino and Masato Inaba 0 Ryuji Ito and Yoshihito Sasaki 2
Block A Sekimoto
Okabayashi
Kasai
Numazawa
Hoshino
Inaba
Hashimoto
Obata
Takeda
Tsukamoto
Kawakami
Axeman
Sekimoto
Okabayashi
X Sekimoto
Okabayashi
(19:17)
Sekimoto
Okabayashi
(14:42)
Sekimoto
Okabayashi
(17:33)
Sekimoto
Okabayashi
(18:10)
Sekimoto
Okabayashi
(15:51)
Kasai
Numazawa
Sekimoto
Okabayashi
(19:17)
X Kasai
Numazawa
(16:04)
Kasai
Numazawa
(14:11)
Kasai
Numazawa
(14:11)
Kasai
Numazawa
(15:39)
Hoshino
Inaba
Sekimoto
Okabayashi
(14:42)
Kasai
Numazawa
(16:04)
X Hashimoto
Obata
(12:50)
Takeda
Tsukamoto
(11:11)
Kawakami
Axeman
(12:09)
Hashimoto
Obata
Sekimoto
Okabayashi
(17:33)
Kasai
Numazawa
(14:11)
Hashimoto
Obata
(12:50)
X Takeda
Tsukamoto
(12:28)
Hashimoto
Obata
(12:29)
Takeda
Tsukamoto
Sekimoto
Okabayashi
(18:10)
Kasai
Numazawa
(14:11)
Takeda
Tsukamoto
(11:11)
Takeda
Tsukamoto
(12:28)
X Takeda
Tsukamoto
(12:14)
Kawakami
Axeman
Sekimoto
Okabayashi
(15:51)
Kasai
Numazawa
(15:39)
Kawakami
Axeman
(12:09)
Hashimoto
Obata
(12:29)
Takeda
Tsukamoto
(12:14)
X
Block B Brahman Shu
Brahman Kei
J. Crist
D. Crist
Kodaka
Miyamoto
Oosugi
Senga
Ito
Sasaki
Ishikawa
Madoka
Shu
Kei
X Brahman Shu
Brahman Kei
(10:03)
Kodaka
Miyamoto
(13:25)
Brahman Shu
Brahman Kei
(forfeit)
Oosugi
Senga
(10:03)
Brahman Shu
Brahman Kei
(12:20)
J. Christ
D. Christ
Brahman Shu
Brahman Kei
(10:03)
X Kodaka
Miyamoto
Oosugi
Senga
(11:14)
J. Crist
D. Crist
(forfeit)
J. Crist
D. Crist
(9:10)
Kodaka
Miyamoto
Kodaka
Miyamoto
(13:25)
Kodaka
Miyamoto
X Oosugi
Senga
(12:13)
Kodaka
Miyamoto
(forfeit)
Kodaka
Miyamoto
(16:17)
Oosugi
Senga
Oosugi
Senga
(10:03)
Oosugi
Senga
(11:14)
Oosugi
Senga
(12:13)
X Ito
Sasaki
(12:43)
Ishikawa
Madoka
(13:15)
Ito
Sasaki
Brahman Shu
Brahman Kei
(forfeit)
J. Crist
D. Crist
(forfeit)
Kodaka
Miyamoto
(forfeit)
Ito
Sasaki
(12:43)
X Ishikawa
Madoka
(forfeit)
Ishikawa
Madoka
Brahman Shu
Brahman Kei
(12:20)
J. Crist
D. Crist
(9:10)
Kodaka
Miyamoto
(16:17)
Ishikawa
Madoka
(13:15)
Ishikawa
Madoka
(forfeit)
X
Semifinals Finals
      
A1 Daisuke Sekimoto and Yuji Okabayashi Pin
B2 Tsutomu Oosugi and Hercules Senga 13:37
B2 Tsutomu Oosugi and Hercules Senga Pin
B1 Isami Kodaka and Yuko Miyamoto 15:22
B1 Isami Kodaka and Yuko Miyamoto Pin
B2 Masashi Takeda and Takumi Tsukamoto 18:29

2014Edit

The 2014 Saikyo Tag League was held from September 20 to November 22. It was the first time that it was divided into Strong and Deathmatch block.

Final standings
Strong Block Deathmatch Block
Koji Kanemoto and Kazuki Hashimoto 8 Ryuji Ito and Abdullah Kobayashi 8
Daisuke Sekimoto and Hideyoshi Kamitani 8 Isami Kodaka and Yuko Miyamoto 8
Manabu Soya and Ryuichi Kawakami 6 Kankuro Hoshino and Masato Inaba 6
Shuji Ishikawa and Kohei Sato (C) 6 Saburo Inematsu and Ryuichi Sekine 4
Shiori Asahi and Shinobu 2 Brahman Shu and Brahman Kei 4
Tsutomu Oosugi and Hercules Senga 0 Masashi Takeda and Jaki Numazawa 0
Strong Block Asahi
Shinobu
Ishikawa
Sato
Kanemoto
Hashimoto
Oosugi
Senga
Soya
Kawakami
Sekimoto
Kamitani
Asahi
Shinobu
X Ishikawa
Sato
(14:08)
Kanemoto
Hashimoto
(12:43)
Asahi
Shinobu
(12:04)
Soya
Kawakami
(16:55)
Sekimoto
Kamitani
(15:23)
Ishikawa
Sato
Ishikawa
Sato
(14:08)
X Ishikawa
Sato
(14:49)
Ishikawa
Sato
(10:59)
Soya
Kawakami
Sekimoto
Kamitani
(21:30)
Kanemoto
Hashimoto
Kanemoto
Hashimoto
(12:43)
Ishikawa
Sato
(14:49)
X Kanemoto
Hashimoto
(16:29)
Kanemoto
Hashimoto
(15:12)
Kanemoto
Hashimoto
(15:12)
Oosugi
Senga
Asahi
Shinobu
(12:04)
Ishikawa
Sato
(10:59)
Kanemoto
Hashimoto
(16:29)
X Soya
Kawakami
Sekimoto
Kamitani
(15:06)
Soya
Kawakami
Soya
Kawakami
(16:55)
Soya
Kawakami
Kanemoto
Hashimoto
(15:12)
Soya
Kawakami
X Sekimoto
Kamitani
(16:44)
Sekimoto
Kamitani
Sekimoto
Kamitani
(15:23)
Sekimoto
Kamitani
(21:30)
Kanemoto
Hashimoto
(15:12)
Sekimoto
Kamitani
(15:06)
Sekimoto
Kamitani
(16:44)
X
Deatmatch Block Hoshino
Inaba
Inematsu
Sekine
Ito
Kobayashi
Kodaka
Miyamoto
Brahman Shu
Brahman Kei
Takeda
Numazawa
Hoshino
Inaba
X Hoshino
Inaba
(12:24)
Hoshino
Inaba
(14:06)
Kodaka
Miyamoto
(13:52)
Brahman Shu
Brahman Kei
(12:01)
Hoshino
Inaba
(15:39)
Inematsu
Sekine
Hoshino
Inaba
(12:24)
X Ito
Kobayashi
(15:35)
Kodaka
Miyamoto
(14:35)
Inematsu
Sekine
(11:27)
Inematsu
Sekine
Ito
Kobayashi
Hoshino
Inaba
(14:06)
Ito
Kobayashi
(15:35)
X Ito
Kobayashi
(17:13)
Ito
Kobayashi
(11:14)
Ito
Kobayashi
(15:21)
Kodaka
Miyamoto
Kodaka
Miyamoto
(13:52)
Kodaka
Miyamoto
(14:35)
Ito
Kobayashi
(17:13)
X Kodaka
Miyamoto
Kodaka
Miyamoto
Brahman Shu
Brahman Kei
Brahman Shu
Brahman Kei
(12:01)
Inematsu
Sekine
(11:27)
Ito
Kobayashi
(11:14)
Kodaka
Miyamoto
X Brahman Shu
Brahman Kei
Takeda
Numazawa
Hoshino
Inaba
(15:39)
Inematsu
Sekine
Ito
Kobayashi
(15:21)
Kodaka
Miyamoto
Brahman Shu
Brahman Kei
X
Semifinals Finals
      
S1 Koji Kanemoto and Kazuki Hashimoto Pin
D2 Isami Kodaka and Yuko Miyamoto 16:10
B2 Isami Kodaka and Yuko Miyamoto Pin
B1 Ryuji Ito and Abdullah Kobayashi 18:44
D1 Ryuji Ito and Abdullah Kobayashi Pin
S2 Daisuke Sekimoto and Hideyoshi Kamitani 13:08

2015Edit

The 2015 Saikyo Tag League was held from September 21 to October 29. The final match was for the BJW Tag Team Champions which was won by Daisuke Sekimoto and Yuji Okabayashi.

Final standings
Strong Block Deathmatch Block
Daisuke Sekimoto and Yuji Okabayashi 8 Ryuji Ito and Ryuichi Sekine 8
Shuji Ishikawa and Kohei Sato (C) 8 Kankuro Hoshino and Masato Inaba 6
Ryota Hama and Hideyoshi Kamitani 6 Isami Kodaka and Yuko Miyamoto 6
Tsutomu Oosugi and Hercules Senga 4 Abdullah Kobayashi and Takayuki Ueki 6
Hideki Suzuki and Yoshihisa Uto 2 Jaki Numazawa and Takumi Tsukamoto 2
Daichi Hashimoto and Kazuki Hashimoto 2 Brahman Shu and Brahman Kei 2
Strong Block D. Hashimoto
K. Hashimoto
Hama
Kamitani
Ishikawa
Sato
Oosugi
Senga
Sekiomoto
Okabayashi
Suzuki
Uto
D. Hashimoto
K. Hashimoto
X Hama
Kamitani
(13:16)
Ishikawa
Sato
(12:25)
D. Hashimoto
K. Hashimoto
(12:25)
Sekimoto
Okabayashi
(15:46)
Suzuki
Uto
(13:09)
Hama
Kamitani
Hama
Kamitani
(13:16)
X Ishikawa
Sato
(14:13)
Oosugi
Senga
(11:41)
Hama
Kamitani
(16:12)
Hama
Kamitani
(11:10)
Ishikawa
Sato
Ishikawa
Sato
(12:25)
Ishikawa
Sato
(14:13)
X Ishikawa
Sato
(8:40)
Sekimoto
Okabayashi
(19:01)
Ishikawa
Sato
(15:09)
Oosugi
Senga
D. Hashimoto
K. Hashimoto
(12:25)
Oosugi
Senga
(11:41)
Ishikawa
Sato
(8:40)
X Sekimoto
Okabayashi
(14:15)
Oosugi
Senga
(11:02)
Sekiomoto
Okabayashi
Sekimoto
Okabayashi
(15:46)
Hama
Kamitani
(16:12)
Sekimoto
Okabayashi
(19:01)
Sekimoto
Okabayashi
(14:15)
X Sekimoto
Okabayashi
(15:33)
Suzuki
Uto
Suzuki
Uto
(13:09)
Hama
Kamitani
(11:10)
Ishikawa
Sato
(15:09)
Oosugi
Senga
(11:02)
Sekimoto
Okabayashi
(15:33)
X
Deatmatch Block Hoshino
Inaba
Ito
Skine
Kodaka
Miyamoto
Kobayashi
Ueki
Brahman Shu
Brahman Kei
Numazawa
Tsukamoto
Hoshino
Inaba
X Ito
Sekine
(12:36)
Hoshino
Inaba
(17:59)
Hoshino
Inaba
(14:19)
Brahman Shu
Brahman Kei
(10:56)
Hoshino
Inaba
(11:03)
Ito
Skine
Ito
Sekine
(12:36)
X Kodaka
Miyamoto
(16:49)
Kobayashi
Ueki
(12:17)
Ito
Sekine
(14:07)
Ito
Sekine
Kodaka
Miyamoto
Hoshino
Inaba
(17:59)
Kodaka
Miyamoto
(16:49)
X Kodaka
Miyamoto
(16:28)
Kodaka
Miyamoto
(15:04)
Kodaka
Miyamoto
(14:24)
Kobayashi
Ueki
Hoshino
Inaba
(14:19)
Kobayashi
Ueki
(12:17)
Kodaka
Miyamoto
(16:28)
X Kobayashi
Ueki
(12:45)
Kobayashi
Ueki
(13:07)
Brahman Shu
Brahman Kei
Brahman Shu
Brahman Kei
(10:56)
Ito
Sekine
(14:07)
Kodaka
Miyamoto
(15:04)
Kobayashi
Ueki
(12:45)
X Numazawa
Tsukamoto
(12:22)
Takeda
Tsukamoto
Hoshino
Inaba
(11:03)
Ito
Sekine
Kodaka
Miyamoto
(14:24)
Kobayashi
Ueki
(13:07)
Numazawa
Tsukamoto
(12:22)
X
Semifinals Finals
      
S1 Daisuke Sekimoto and Yuji Okabayashi Pin
D2 Kankuro Hoshino and Masato Inaba 17:32
S1 Daisuke Sekimoto and Yuji Okabayashi Pin
S2 Shuji Ishikawa and Kohei Sato 18:30
D1 Ryuji Ito and Ryuichi Sekine Pin
S2 Shuji Ishikawa and Kohei Sato 17:00

2016Edit

The 2016 Saikyo Tag League was held from September 4 to October 31. It was the first time that was divided into 2 blocks of each division.

Final standings
Strong Block A Strong Block B Deathmatch Block A Deathmatch Block B
Kohei Sato and Shuji Ishikawa (c) 6 Akebono and Ryota Hama 6 Yuko Miyamoto and Isami Kodaka 4 Ryuji Ito and Toshiyuki Sakuda 4
Daisuke Sekimoto and Yuji Okabayashi 4 Hideyoshi Kamitani and Daichi Hashimoto 4 Masashi Takeda and Takumi Tsukamoto 4 Abdullah Kobayashi and Jaki Numazawa 4
Tsutomu Oosugi and Hercules Senga 2 Ryuichi Kawakami and Yasufumi Nakanoue 2 Kankuro Hoshino and Masato Inaba 2 Brahman Shu and Brahman Kei 2
Hideki Suzuki and Takuya Nomura 0 Yoshihisa Uto and Kazumi Kikuta 0 Takayuki Ueki and Masaya Takahashi 2 Saburo Inematsu and Ryuichi Sekine 2
Strong Block A Sekimoto
Okabayashi
Suzuki
Nomura
Sato
Ishikawa
Oosugi
Senga
Sekimoto
Okabayashi
X Sekimoto
Okabayashi
(13:20)
Sato
Ishikawa
(16:39)
Sekimoto
Okabayashi
(14:31)
Suzuki
Nomura
Sekimoto
Okabayashi
(13:20)
X Sato
Ishikawa
(14:19)
Oosugi
Senga
(7:31)
Sato
Ishikawa
Sato
Ishikawa
(16:39)
Sato
Ishikawa
(14:19)
X Sato
Ishikawa
(11:03)
Oosugi
Senga
Sekimoto
Okabayashi
(14:31)
Oosugi
Senga
(7:31)
Sato
Ishikawa
(11:03)
X
Strong Block B Akebono
Hama
Kamitani
Hashimoto
Kawakami
Nakanoue
Uto
Kikuta
Akebono
Hama
X Akebono
Hama
(10:17)
Akebono
Hama
(9:40)
Akebono
Hama
(6:56)
Kamitani
Hashimoto
Akebono
Hama
(10:17)
X Kamitani
Hashimoto
(15:19)
Kamitani
Hashimoto
(10:37)
Kawakami
Nakanoue
Akebono
Hama
(9:40)
Kamitani
Hashimoto
(15:19)
X Kawakami
Nakanoue
(6:56)
Uto
Kikuta
Akebono
Hama
(6:56)
Kamitani
Hashimoto
(10:37)
Kawakami
Nakanoue
(6:56)
X
Deatmatch Block A Hoshino
Inaba
Takeda
Tsukamoto
Ueki
Takahashi
Miyamoto
Kodaka
Hoshino
Inaba
X Takeda
Tsukamoto
(13:24)
Inaba
Hoshino
(14:17)
Kodaka
Miyamoto
(16:49)
Takeda
Tsukamoto
Takeda
Tsukamoto
(13:24)
X Ueki
Takahashi
(14:44)
Kodaka
Miyamoto
(12:42)
Ueki
Takahashi
Inaba
Hoshino
(14:17)
Ueki
Takahashi
(14:44)
X Ueki
Takahashi
(8:40)
Miyamoto
Kodaka
Kodaka
Miyamoto
(16:49)
Kodaka
Miyamoto
(12:42)
Ueki
Takahashi
(8:40)
X
Deathmatch Block B Kobayashi
Numazawa
Brahman Shu
Brahman Kei
Ito
Sakuda
Inematsu
Sekine
Kobayashi
Numazawa
X Kobayashi
Numazawa
(12:49)
Ito
Sakuda
(10:52)
Kobayashi
Numazawa
(14:58)
Brahman Shu
Brahman Kei
Kobayashi
Numazawa
(12:49)
X Brahman Shu
Brahman Kei
(10:57)
Inematsu
Sekine
(9:57)
Ito
Sakuda
Ito
Sakuda
(10:52)
Brahman Shu
Brahman Kei
(10:57)
X Ito
Sakuda
(13:31)
Inematsu
Sekine
Kobayashi
Numazawa
(14:58)
Inematsu
Sekine
(9:57)
Ito
Sakuda
(13:31)
X
  Quarter-finals Semifinals Final
                           
   Yuko Miyamoto and Isami Kodaka Pin  
 Ryuji Ito and Toshiyuki Sakuda 12:40  
   Yuko Miyamoto and Isami Kodaka Pin  
   Takayuki Ueki and Masaya Takahashi 9:51  
 Abdullah Kobayashi and Jaki Numazawa Pin
   Takayuki Ueki and Masaya Takahashi 13:44  
     Yuko Miyamoto and Isami Kodaka Pin
   Daisuke Sekimoto and Yuji Okabayashi 18:28
   Kohei Sato and Shuji Ishikawa Pin  
 Hideyoshi Kamitani and Daichi Hashimoto 15:10  
   Kohei Sato and Shuji Ishikawa Pin
   Daisuke Sekimoto and Yuji Okabayashi 13:46  
 Akebono and Ryota Hama Pin
   Daisuke Sekimoto and Yuji Okabayashi 12:14  


2017Edit

The 2017 Saikyo Tag League was held from September 2 to October 15.

Final standings
Deathmatch Block Strong Block
Abdullah Kobayashi and Ryuji Ito (C) 8 Daisuke Sekimoto and Kohei Sato 7
Masaya Takahashi and Takayuki Ueki 6 Daichi Hashimoto and Hideyoshi Kamitani 6
Yuko Miyamoto and Isami Kodaka 6 Shingo Takagi and Yuji Okabayashi 5
Jaki Numazawa and Kenji Fukimoto 4 Ryuichi Kawakami and Yoshihisa Uto 4
Masashi Takeda and Takumi Tsukamoto 4 Ryota Hama and Yasufumi Nakanoue 4
Minoru Fujita and Kankuro Hoshino 2 Hideki Suzuki and Shogun Okamoto 4
Deathmatch Block Fujita
Hoshino
Miyamoto
Kodaka
Numazawa
Fukimoto
Kobayashi
Ito
Takeda
Tsukamoto
Takahashi
Ueki
Fujita
Hoshino
X Miyamoto
Kodaka
(14:11)
Numazawa
Fukimoto
(14:17)
Kobayashi
Ito
(17:27)
Takeda
Tsukamoto
(16:34)
Fujita
Hoshino
(15:16)
Miyamoto
Kodaka
Miyamoto
Kodaka
(14:11)
X Miyamoto
Kodaka
(9:45)
Kobayashi
Ito
(11:05)
Miyamoto
Kodaka
(15:09)
Takahashi
Ueki
(15:03)
Numazawa
Fukimoto
Numazawa
Fukimoto
(14:17)
Miyamoto
Kodaka
(9:45)
X Kobayashi
Ito
(13:00)
Numazawa
Fukimoto
(14:46)
Takahashi
Ueki
(14:09)
Kobayashi
Ito
Kobayashi
Ito
(17:27)
Kobayashi
Ito
(11:05)
Kobayashi
Ito
(13:00)
X Kobayashi
Ito
(15:19)
Takahashi
Ueki
(13:07)
Takeda
Tsukamoto
Takeda
Tsukamoto
(16:34)
Miyamoto
Kodaka
(15:09)
Numazawa
Fukimoto
(14:46)
Kobayashi
Ito
(15:19)
X Takeda
Tsukamoto
(14:53)
Takahashi
Ueki
Fujita
Hoshino
(15:16)
Takahashi
Ueki
(15:03)
Takahashi
Ueki
(14:09)
Takahashi
Ueki
(13:07)
Takeda
Tsukamoto
(14:53)
X
Strong Block Hashimoto
Kamitani
Hama
Nakanoue
Kawakami
Uto
Suzuki
Okamoto
Sekimoto
Sato
Okabayashi
Takagi
Hashimoto
Kamitani
X Hashimoto
Kamitani
(11:55)
Hashimoto
Kamitani
(13:02)
Hashimoto
Kamitani
(16:42)
Sekimoto
Sato
(10:25)
Okabayashi
Takagi
(16:41)
Hama
Nakanoue
Hashimoto
Kamitani
(11:55)
X Kawakami
Uto
(12:07)
Hama
Nakanoue
(11:25)
Sekimoto
Sato
(12:50)
Hama
Nakanoue
(13:44)
Kawakami
Uto
Hashimoto
Kamitani
(13:02)
Kawakami
Uto
(12:07)
X Suzuki
Okamoto
(14:33)
Kawakami
Uto
(12:11)
Okabayashi
Takagi
(16:49)
Suzuki
Okamoto
Hashimoto
Kamitani
(16:42)
Hama
Nakanoue
(11:25)
Suzuki
Okamoto
(14:33)
X Sekimoto
Sato
(14:36)
Suzuki
Okamoto
(13:33)
Sekimoto
Sato
Sekimoto
Sato
(10:25)
Sekimoto
Sato
(12:50)
Kawakami
Uto
(12:11)
Sekimoto
Sato
(14:36)
X Draw
(30:00)
Okabayashi
Takagi
Okabayashi
Takagi
(16:41)
Hama
Nakanoue
(13:44)
Okabayashi
Takagi
(16:49)
Suzuki
Okamoto
(13:33)
Draw
(30:00)
X
Semifinals Finals
      
S1 Daisuke Sekimoto and Kohei Sato Pin
S2 Daichi Hashimoto and Hideyoshi Kamitani 13:10
S2 Daichi Hashimoto and Hideyoshi Kamitani Pin
D1 Abdullah Kobayashi and Ryuji Ito 16:06
D1 Abdullah Kobayashi and Ryuji Ito Sub
D2 Masaya Takahashi and Takayuki Ueki 11:45

2018Edit

The 2018 Saikyo Tag League would be held from August 12 to October 25. Isami Kodaka and Yuko Miyamoto were forced to pull out of the tournament and forfeit all of their last matches, after Kodaka suffered a jaw injury during Pro Wrestling BASARA show.

Final standings
Deathmatch Block Strong Block
Ryuji Ito and Ryuichi Sekine 10 Ryota Hama and Yasufumi Nakanoue 10
Abdullah Kobayashi and Yoshihisa Uto 8 Daichi Hashimoto and Hideyoshi Kamitani 8
Masaya Takahashi and Kyu Mogami 6 Ryuichi Kawakami and Kazumi Kikuta 6
Masashi Takeda and Takumi Tsukamoto 6 Tatsuhiko Yoshino and Kota Sekifuda 6
Takayuki Ueki and Toshiyuki Sakuda 4 Daisuke Sekimoto and Hideki Suzuki 6
Isami Kodaka and Yuko Miyamoto (C) 4 Kazuki Hashimoto and Yuya Aoki 4
Minoru Fujita and Kankuro Hoshino 4 Takuya Nomura and Fuminori Abe 2
Deathmatch Block Miyamoto
Kodaka
Takeda
Tsukamoto
Fujita
Hoshino
Ueki
Sakuda
Ito
Sekine
Takahashi
Mogami
Kobayashi
Uto
Miyamoto
Kodaka
X Takeda
Tsukamoto
(forfeit)
Miyamoto
Kodaka
(15:27)
Miyamoto
Kodaka
(12:07)
Ito
Sekine
(forfeit)
Takahashi
Mogami
(09:27)
Kobayashi
Uto
(11:37)
Takeda
Tsukamoto
Takeda
Tsukamoto
(forfeit)
X Fujita
Hoshino
(12:33)
Takeda
Tsukamoto
(14:04)
Ito
Sekine
(18:19)
Takahashi
Mogami
(13:38)
Takeda
Tsukamoto
(13:02)
Fujita
Hoshino
Miyamoto
Kodaka
(15:27)
Fujita
Hoshino
(12:33)
X Ueki
Sakuda
(12:28)
Ito
Sekine
(12:36)
Fujita
Hoshino
(15:35)
Kobayashi
Uto
(17:42)
Ueki
Sakuda
Miyamoto
Kodaka
(12:07)
Takeda
Tsukamoto
(14:04)
Ueki
Sakuda
(12:28)
X Ueki
Sakuda
(15:53)
Takahashi
Mogami
(12:47)
Kobayashi
Uto
(15:24)
Ito
Sekine
Ito
Sekine
(forfeit)
Ito
Sekine
(18:19)
Ito
Sekine
(12:36)
Ueki
Sakuda
(15:53)
X Ito
Sekine
(14:38)
Ito
Sekine
(12:14)
Takahashi
Mogami
Takahashi
Mogami
(09:27)
Takahashi
Mogami
(13:38)
Fujita
Hoshino
(15:35)
Takahashi
Mogami
(12:47)
Ito
Sekine
(14:38)
X Kobayashi
Uto
(13:30)
Kobayashi
Uto
Kobayashi
Uto
(11:37)
Takeda
Tsukamoto
(13:02)
Kobayashi
Uto
(17:42)
Kobayashi
Uto
(15:24)
Ito
Sekine
(12:14)
Kobayashi
Uto
(13:30)
X
Strong Block Sekimoto
Suzuki
D. Hashimoto
Kamitani
Hama
Nakanoue
Kawakami
Kikuta
Yoshino
Sekifuda
K. Hashimoto
Aoki
Nomura
Abe
Sekimoto
Suzuki
X Sekimoto
Suzuki
(13:10)
Hama
Nakanoue
(10:26)
Kawakami
Kikuta
(12:12)
Yoshino
Sekifuda
(11:38)
Sekimoto
Suzuki
(11:53)
Sekimoto
Suzuki
(09:49)
D. Hashimoto
Kamitani
Sekimoto
Suzuki
(13:10)
X Hama
Nakanoue
(13:16)
D. Hashimoto
Kamitani
(15:10)
D. Hashimoto
Kamitani
(13:05)
D. Hashimoto
Kamitani
(11:01)
D. Hashimoto
Kamitani
(15:47)
Hama
Nakanoue
Hama
Nakanoue
(10:26)
Hama
Nakanoue
(13:16)
X Hama
Nakanoue
(12:17)
Hama
Nakanoue
(11:29)
Hama
Nakanoue
(12:33)
Nomura
Abe
(10:58)
Kawakami
Kikuta
Kawakami
Kikuta
(12:12)
D. Hashimoto
Kamitani
(15:10)
Hama
Nakanoue
(12:17)
X Yoshino
Sekifuda
(12:33)
Kawakami
Kikuta
(11:16)
Kawakami
Kikuta
(10:11)
Yoshino
Sekifuda
Yoshino
Sekifuda
(11:38)
D. Hashimoto
Kamitani
(13:05)
Hama
Nakanoue
(11:29)
Yoshino
Sekifuda
(12:33)
X K. Hashimoto
Aoki
(10:01)
Yoshino
Sekifuda
(10:36)
K. Hashimoto
Aoki
Sekimoto
Suzuki
(11:53)
D. Hashimoto
Kamitani
(11:01)
Hama
Nakanoue
(12:33)
Kawakami
Kikuta
(11:16)
K. Hashimoto
Aoki
(10:01)
X K. Hashimoto
Aoki
(11:37)
Nomura
Abe
Sekimoto
Suzuki
(09:49)
D. Hashimoto
Kamitani
(15:47)
Nomura
Abe
(10:58)
Kawakami
Kikuta
(10:11)
Yoshino
Sekifuda
(10:36)
K. Hashimoto
Aoki
(11:37)
X
Semifinals Finals
      
S1 Ryota Hama and Yasufumi Nakanoue Pin
D2 Abdullah Kobayashi and Yoshihisa Uto 11:39
S1 Ryota Hama and Yasufumi Nakanoue Pin
S2 Abdullah Kobayashi and Yoshihisa Uto 14:08
D1 Ryuji Ito and Ryuichi Sekine Pin
S2 Daichi Hashimoto and Hideyoshi Kamitani 14:08

GalleryEdit