FANDOM


T2p

CIMA vs. Milano Collection AT - December 26, 2002

The following are the results from all Toryumon 2000 Project events.

Desembarcamiento I - Night OneEdit

Date: November 13, 2001
Venue: Korakuen Hall - Tokyo, Japan
Attendance: 1,898

The very first Toryumon 2000 Project show.

# Results Stipulations Times
1 Takayuki Yagi defeated Shuji Kondo Singles Match 13:19
2 TARUcito defeated Raimu Mishima Singles Match 7:40
3 Toru Owashi defeated Jun Ogawauchi Singles Match 11:48
4 Kinya Oyanagei defeated TARU Singles Match 12:05
5 Masato Yoshino and Stevie "brother" Tsujimoto defeated KENtaro Mori and Takamichi Iwasa Tag Team Match 22:19
6 Milano Collection AT defeated Ryo Saito
2-0
Two out of Three Falls Match 14:37

Desembarcamiento I - Night TwoEdit

Date: November 16, 2001
Venue: Umeda Stela Hall - Osaka, Japan
Attendance: 616

# Results Stipulations Times
1 Shuji Kondo defeated Takayuki Yagi Young Dragons Cup Qualifying Match 12:12
2 TARUcito defeated Junya Fukumasa Singles Match 8:09
3 Noriaki Kawabata defeated Raimu Mishima Young Dragons Cup Qualifying Match 7:46
4 Toru Owashi defeated Jun Ogawauchi Singles Match 12:10
5 TARU defeated Kinya Oyanagei Singles Match 10:33
6 Masato Yoshino, Milano Collection AT, and Stevie "brother" Tsujimoto defeated KENtaro Mori, Ryo Saito and Takamichi Iwasa Six-Man Tag Team Match 20:27

Desembarcamiento I - Night ThreeEdit

Date: November 18, 2001
Venue: Nagoya Club Ozone - Nagoya, Aichi, Japan
Attendance: 618

# Results Stipulations Times
1 Jun Ogawauchi defeated Shuji Kondo Singles Match 9:06
2 Noriaki Kawabata defeated Raimu Mishima Singles Match 6:05
3 Toru Owashi defeated TARUcito Singles Match 7:45
4 Takamichi Iwasa defeated Junya Fukumasa Young Dragons Cup Qualifying Match 8:27
5 TARU defeated Kinya Oyanagei Singles Match 10:38
6 Masato Yoshino, Milano Collection AT, and Stevie "brother" Tsujimoto defeated KENtaro Mori, Ryo Saito and Takayuki Yagi Six-Man Tag Team Match 19:04

Desembarcamiento I - Night FourEdit

Date: November 19, 2001
Venue: Saku Synthesis Gym - Saku, Nagano, Japan
Attendance: 2,350

# Results Stipulations Times
1 Shuji Kondo defeated Takayuki Yagi Singles Match 13:10
2 TARUcito defeated Raimu Mishima Singles Match 7:30
3 Noriaki Kawabata defeated Raimu Mishima Young Dragons Cup Qualifying Match 4:18
4 Kinya Oyanagei defeated TARU Singles Match 10:54
5 Toru Owashi defeated Jun Ogawauchi Young Dragons Cup Qualifying Match 11:53
6 Masato Yoshino, Milano Collection AT, and Stevie "brother" Tsujimoto defeated KENtaro Mori, Ryo Saito and Takayuki Yagi Six-Man Tag Team Match 16:39

Desembarcamiento IIEdit

Date: January 23, 2002
Venue: Korakuen Hall - Tokyo, Japan
Attendance: 1,810

# Results Stipulations Times
1 Shuji Kondo defeated Jun Ogawauchi Singles Match 11:28
2 Noriaki Kawabata defeated Raimu Mishima Singles Match 7:40
3 Toru Owashi defeated Jun Ogawauchi Singles Match 6:29
4 Jorge "Skayde" Rivera defeated TARUcito
3-0
Lucha Libra Exhibition Match
5 Toru Owashi defeated Shachihoko Machine #1 and Shachihoko Machine #2 2-on-1 Handicap Match 9:49
6 Masato Yoshino, Milano Collection AT, and Stevie "brother" Tsujimoto defeated Anthony W. Mori, Ryo Saito, and Takayuki Yagi
2-0
- Yoshino submitted Yagi in 8:35
- Milano submitted Ryo in 17:25
Lucha Libra Classica Rules Six-Man Tag Team Match 17:25

T2P Strongest, Merit Assessment League - Night OneEdit

Date: February 27, 2002
Venue: Bayside Genney - Osaka, Japan
Attendance: 722

# Results Stipulations Times
1 Masato Yoshino defeated Jun Ogawauchi T2P Strongest Merit Assessment League Block D Match 8:34
2 Toru Owashi defeated Noriaki Kawabata T2P Strongest Merit Assessment League Block B Match 7:01
3 Anthony W. Mori vs. Takayuki Yagi ended in a Time Limit Draw T2P Strongest Merit Assessment League Block C Match 15:00
4 Milano Collection AT defeated Raimu Mishima T2P Strongest Merit Assessment League Block A Match 0:51
5 TARU defeated Kinya Oyanagei Singles Match 11:22
6 Shuji Kondo defeated Shachihoko Machine #1 and Shachihoko Machine #2 2-on-1 Handicap Match 7:16
7 Masato Yoshino, Milano Collection AT, and Stevie "brother" Tsujimoto defeated Anthony W. Mori, Ryo Saito, and Second Doi
2-0
- Yoshino submitted Doi in 8:15
- Milano submitted Mori in 19:03
Two out of Three Falls Six-Man Tag Team Match 19:03

T2P Strongest, Merit Assessment League - Night TwoEdit

Date: March 2, 2002
Venue: Nagoya Synthesis Gym, 3rd Stadium - Nagoya, Aichi, Japan
Attendance: 1,200

# Results Stipulations Times
1 Stevie "brother" Tsujimoto defeated Takayuki Yagi T2P Strongest Merit Assessment League Block C Match 12:05
2 Jun Ogawauchi defeated Kinya Oyanagei T2P Strongest Merit Assessment League Block D Match 10:31
3 Raimu Mishima vs. Second Doi ended in a Time Limit Draw T2P Strongest Merit Assessment League Block A Match 15:00
4 Shuji Kondo defeated Noriaki Kawabata T2P Strongest Merit Assessment League Block B Match 4:43
5 Jorge "Skayde" Rivera defeated TARUcito Exhibition Match
6 Toru Owashi defeated Shachihoko Machine #1 and Shachihoko Machine #2 2-on-1 Handicap Match 9:58
7 Masato Yoshino, Milano Collection AT, and Stevie "brother" Tsujimoto defeated Anthony W. Mori, Ryo Saito, and Takayuki Yagi
2-0
- Yoshino submitted Yagi in 7:14
- Milano submitted Yagi in 18:32
Two out of Three Falls Six-Man Tag Team Match 18:32

T2P Strongest, Merit Assessment League - Night ThreeEdit

Date: March 3, 2002
Venue: Differ Ariake - Tokyo, Japan
Attendance: 1,500

# Results Stipulations Times
1 Anthony W. Mori defeated Stevie "brother" Tsujimoto and Takayuki Yagi T2P Strongest Merit Assessment League Block C Decision Three-Way Match 9:25
2 Shuji Kondo defeated Toru Owashi by Disqualification T2P Strongest Merit Assessment League Block B Match 7:57
3 Masato Yoshino defeated Anthony W. Mori T2P Strongest Merit Assessment League Semi-Final Match 8:31
4 Milano Collection AT defeated Shuji Kondo T2P Strongest Merit Assessment League Semi-Final Match 0:59
5 Shachihoko Machine #1 and Shachihoko Machine #2 defeated Noriaki Kawabata and Raimu Mishima Tag Team Match 6:48
6 TARU and TARUcito defeated Kinya Oyanagei and Ryo Saito Tag Team Match 17:11
7 Milano Collection AT defeated Masato Yoshino T2P Strongest Merit Assessment League Final Match for the vacant NWA International Light Heavyweight Championship 5:35

Los Conquistadores I - Night OneEdit

Date: May 29, 2002
Venue: Kokura North Gym - Okayama, Japan
Attendance: 1,029

The very first Toryumon 2000 Project show.

# Results Stipulations Times
1 Italian Connection (Condotti Shuji and Pescatore Yagi) defeated Junya Fukumasa and Takuya Sugawara Tag Team Match 12:00
2 Kinya Oyanagei defeated Takamichi Iwasa Singles Match 11:28
3 TARU and TARUcito defeated Shachihoko Machine #1 and Shachihoko Machine #2 Tag Team Match 13:34
4 Don Fujii defeated Berlinetta Boxer Singles Match 5:13
5 Italian Connection ("brother" YASSINI, Milano Collection AT, and YOSSINO) defeated Anthony W. Mori, Ryo Saito and Second Doi Lucha Libre Classica Rules Six-Man Tag Team Match 17:27

Los Conquistadores I - Night TwoEdit

Date: June 2, 2002
Venue: Osaka Seaside Sports Center - Osaka, Japan
Attendance: 621

# Results Stipulations Times
1 Italian Connection (Condotti Shuji and Pescatore Yagi) defeated Second Doi and Takuya Sugawara Tag Team Match 12:43
2 Berlinetta Boxer defeated Junya Fukumasa Singles Match 7:20
3 Toru Owashi defeated Shachihoko Machine #1 and Shachihoko Machine #2 2-on-1 Handicap Match 13:22
4 TARU and TARUcito defeated Kinya Oyanagei and Takamichi Iwasa Tag Team Match 14:32
5 Don Fujii defeated Noriaki Kawabata Singles Match 4:04
6 Italian Connection ("brother" YASSINI, Milano Collection AT, and YOSSINO) defeated Anthony W. Mori, Jun Ogawauchi, and Ryo Saito Six-Man Tag Team Match 18:34

Los Conquistadores I - Night ThreeEdit

Date: June 4, 2002
Venue: Zepp Sendai - Sendai, Japan
Attendance: 621

# Results Stipulations Times
1 Italian Connection (Condotti Shuji and Pescatore Yagi) defeated Jun Ogawauchi and Takuya Sugawara Tag Team Match 11:15
2 Takamichi Iwasa defeated Berlinetta Boxer Singles Match 6:44
3 Toru Owashi defeated Shachihoko Machine #1 and Shachihoko Machine #2, and Shachihoko Machine #3 3-on-1 Handicap Match 11:12
4 TARU defeated Kinya Oyanagei Singles Match 12:43
5 Don Fujii defeated Noriaki Kawabata Singles Match 2:54
6 Italian Connection ("brother" YASSINI, Milano Collection AT, and YOSSINO) defeated Anthony W. Mori, Ryo Saito, and Second Doi Six-Man Tag Team Match 18:31

Los Conquistadores I - Night FourEdit

Date: June 6, 2002
Venue: Differ Ariake - Tokyo, Japan
Attendance: 1,720

# Results Stipulations Times
1 Italian Connection (Berlinetta Boxer and Pescatore Yagi) defeated Jun Ogawauchi and Takuya Sugawara Tag Team Match 10:15
2 Noriaki Kawabata defeated Junya Fukumasa Singles Match 4:31
3 Toru Owashi defeated Shachihoko Machine #1 and Shachihoko Machine #2, and Shachihoko Machine #3 3-on-1 Handicap Match 18:44
4 TARU and TARUcito defeated Kinya Oyanagei and Takamichi Iwasa Tag Team Match 18:06
5 Italian Connection ("brother" YASSINI, Condotti Shuji, and YOSSINO) defeated Anthony W. Mori, Ryo Saito and Second Doi Six-Man Tag Team Match 17:34
6 Milano Collection AT © defeated Don Fujii
2-0
Two out of Three Falls Singles Match for the NWA International Light Heavyweight Championship 13:20

Los Conquistadores IIEdit

Date: August 11, 2002
Venue: Differ Ariake - Tokyo, Japan
Attendance: 1,600

# Results Stipulations Times
1 Anthony W. Mori vs. Henry III Sugawara vs. Kinya Oyanagei vs. Phillip J. Fukumasa vs. Second Doi vs. Toru Owashi
Order of Elimination: Phillip J. Fukumasa, Henry III Sugawara, Anthony W. Mori
Dragon Scramble Match 8:47
2 "brother" YASSINI vs. Berlinetta Boxer vs. Condotti Shuji vs. Milano Collection AT vs. Pescatore Yagi vs. YOSSINO
Order of Elimiation: Pescatore Yagi, Berlinetta Boxer, Condotti Shuji
Dragon Scramble Match 7:16
3 Shachihoko Machine #1 and Shachihoko Machine #2 vs. Stalker Ichikawa ended in a no Contest Maximum Weakest Final Match 64:36
4 Royal Brothers (Anthony W. Mori, Henry III Sugawara, and Phillip J. Fukumasa) defeated Italian Connection (Berlinetta Boxer, Condotti Shuji, and Pescatore Yagi) Six-Man Tag Team Match 14:12
5 Italian Connection ("brother" YASSINI, Milano Collection AT, and YOSSINO) defeated Kinya Oyanagei, Second Doi, and Toru Owashi Six-Man Tag Team Match 18:27

Toryumon 2000 Project/Toryumon Japan AbsolutamenteEdit

Date: September 8, 2002
Venue: Ariake Colosseum - Tokyo, Japan
Attendance: 8,800

# Results Stipulations Times
1 M2K (Genki Horiguchi and Susumu Yokosuka) defeated Second Doi and Takamichi Iwasa Tag Team Match 8:36
2 Kinya Oyanagei defeated Raimu Mishima Singles Match 8:17
3 Ultimo Dragoncito defeated Ric Ichikawa Flair Stalker Ichikawa Bosou 10 Match Series Match #10 3:33
4 Kenichiro Arai, Ryo Saito and Super Shisa defeated Royal Brothers (Anthony W. Mori, Henry III Sugawara and Phillip J. Fukumasa) Six-Man Tag Team Match 5:49
5 Toru Owashi vs. SUWA ended in no contest Singles Match 14:33
6 Masaaki Mochizuki defeated Ultimo Dragon Singles Match 8:50
7 Disco Inferno, Latin Lover and Magnum TOKYO defeat Italian Connection (Berlinetta BoxerCondotti Shuji and Pescatore Yagi) Six-Man Tag Team Match 6:42
8 Italian Connection ("brother" YASSINI, Milano Collection AT, and YOSSINO) defeated Crazy MAX (CIMA, Don Fujii, and TARU) Six-Man Tag Team Match for the UWA World Trios Championship 15:08
9 Dragon Kid defeated Darkness Dragon Steel Cage Hair vs. Mask Match 18:41

Los Conquistadores IIIEdit

Date: October 27, 2002
Venue: Differ Ariake - Tokyo, Japan
Attendance: 1,750

# Results Stipulations Times
1 Royal Brothers (Henry III Sugawara and Phillip J. Fukumasa) defeated Italian Connection (Berlinetta Boxer and Pescatore Yagi) Tag Team Match 11:25
2 TARU defeated Kinya Oyanagei Singles Match 9:46
3 Anthony W. Mori and Ryo Saito vs. Noriaki Kawabata and Second Doi ended in a no Contest Tag Team Match 12:34
4 Shachihoko Machine #1 and Shachihoko Machine #2 vs. Shachihoko Machine #3 and Shachihoko Machine #4 ended in a draw Tag Team Match 4:27
5 Toru Owashi defeated SUWA by Disqualification Singles Match 13:24
6 Italian Connection ("brother" YASSINI, Milano Collection AT, and YOSSINO) defeated Do FIXER (Genki Horiguchi, Magnum Tokyo, and Susumu Yokosuka) Six-Man Tag Team Match 18:45

Toryumon 2000 Project XVEdit

Date: December 26, 2002
Venue: Korakuen Hall - Tokyo, Japan
Attendance: 1,950

# Results Stipulations Times
1 Royal Brothers (Anthony W. Mori, Henry III Sugawara and Phillip J. Fukumasa) defeated Jun Ogawauchi, Kinya Oyanagei and Noriaki Kawabata) Six-Man Tag Team Match 11:42
2 Rey Buccanero and Ultimo Guerrero defeated Second Doi and Takamichi Iwasa Tag Team Match 5:54
3 Shachihoko Machine #1 and Shachihoko Machine #2 defeated Shachihoko Machine #3 and Shachihoko Machine #4 Tag Team Match Lucha de Apuestas Mask vs Mask 4:40
4 YOSSINO defeated K-ness Singles Match 13:20
5 Do FIXER (Genki Horiguchi, Magnum Tokyo, Ryo Saito and Susumu Yokosuka) defeated Italian Connection ("brother" YASSINI, Berlinetta Boxer, Condotti Shuji, and Pescatore Yagi) Eight-Man Tag Team Match 10:59
6 Norman Smiley, Perry Saturn, and Ultimo Dragon defeated Keni'chiro Arai, Masaaki Mochizuki, and Toru Owashi Ultimo Dragon Comeback World Tour Final Match - American Style Match 9:15
7 CIMA defeated Milano Collection AT © Singles Match for the NWA International Light Heavyweight Championship 11:48

La Ultima FunctionEdit

Date: January 27, 2003
Venue: Korakuen Hall - Tokyo, Japan
Attendance: 1,263

# Results Stipulations Times
1 BATAyan and Takamichi Iwasa defeated Italian Connection (Berlinetta Boxer and Pescatore Yagi) Tag Team Match 10:01
2 Toru Owashi defeated Jun Ogawauchi Singles Match 10:00
3 Jorge "Skayde" Rivera defeated Shachihoko Machine #1 and Shachihoko Machine #2 2-on-1 Handicap Exhibition Match
4 TARU defeated Kinya Oyanagei Singles Match 11:02
5 Ultimo Dragon and YOSSINO defeated Henry III Sugawara and Raimu Mishima Tag Team Match 614:02
6 Italian Connection ("brother" YASSINI, Milano Collection AT, and YOSSINO) defeated Anthony W. Mori, Ryo Saito and Second Doi Six-Man Tag Team Match 14:49

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.